NATIONAL WEBSITE

HELPFUL RESOURCES

SUPPORT PATIENTS IN RI

EVENTS CALENDAR

TOLL FREE HELPLINE

877-422-2030

REGISTER NOW!

10th Annual Colorectal Colon Awareness 5K Walk/Run

August 5, 2018

8:30 Registration

9:00-9:30 Team Pictures

9:40 Opening remarks

10:00 5K begins

11:15 Recognitions and awards 

 

2018 Teams ...

Team Tony Nastari

Sponsors - Cash $534

Linda Rossi - Captain

 

1. Linda Rossi

2. Elizabeth Hughes

3. Michael Hughes

4. Max Hughes

5. Judy Guccione

6. Anthony Nastari

7. Brenda Vasconcellos

8. Adam Nastari

9. Kayla Nastari

10. Barbara Nastari

11. Michael Gauvin

12. Denise Gauvin

13. Joseph Gauvin

14. Steve Nastari

15. Sandy Nastari

16. Bianca Nastari

17. James Casale

18. Dawn Casale

19. Jayma Zompa

20. Richard Zompa

21.Vincent D'Amico

22. Lola D'Amico

23. Nicole Rossi

24. Ray Zinno

25. Amanda Countie

26. Maryann Murphy

27. Raymond Murphy

28. Stephanie Sullivan

29. Allen Sullivan

30. Laurie Zinno

31. Raymond Zinno

32. Barbara Grossi

33. John Grossi

34. Ralph Bountempo 

35. Ralph Bountempo, III 

36. Mike Foncellino

37. Lisa Foncellino

38. Michael Foncellino

39. Harold Morsilli

40. Linda Morsilli

41. Tracy Sullivan

42. Allen Sullivan

43. Domenic Sullivan

44. Diane Fiontella

45. Melissa DiChiaro

46. Anthony Moy

47. Robin Moy

48. Brodie Moy

49. Landon Moy

50. Lindsey Moy

51. Paul Nastari

52. Sandra Nastari

53. Kyle Nastari

54. Kendall Nastari

55. Grace Rossi

56. Joe Clemente 

57. Cynthia Marciano 

58. Anthony Marciano 

59. Pamela Ferrucci

 

 

 

Keith’s Walking Warriors

Sponsors - Cash $588

Lori-Ann Raymond - Captain

 

1. Lori-Ann Raymond

2. Jake Raymond

3. Kate Bosch

4. Doug Bosch

5. Lucy Bosch

6. Poly Bosch

7. Betsy Golden

8. Janice Sassi

9. Dane Pardini

10. Erin garrity

11. Katie Vincent

12. Brad Connor

13. Carla Cavanaugh

14. Melissa Wirth

15. Matthew Wirth

16. Maxx Lamphear-Wirth

17. David DeCost

18. James LeBlanc

19. Michelle Lemme

20. John Lemme

21. John Lemme

22. Stephen Lemme

23. Katie Lemme

24. Barbara Oliveira

25. Joy Phillips

26. James Phillips

27. Jacey Phillips

28. Jack Phillips

29. Janet Wellen

30. Kammie Lombardi

31. Steve Lombardi

32. Aj Lombardi

33. Brenda Iozzi

34. Andrew Iozzi

35. Ben Vincent

36. Laurie Burger 

37. Kelly Keaton

38. Walter Hartley

39. Danielle Hartley

40. Nettie Hartley

41. Ann Morris

42. Matt Morris

43. Sean Morris

44. Julie Goggin

45. Hannelore Molloy

46. Ann Molloy

47. James Molloy

48. Deirdra Nicholas

49. Liam Nicholas

50. Holly LeBlanc

51. Christopher LeBlanc

52. Karissa LeBanc

53. Laci Viieira

54. Sharon Pine

55. Rachael Pine

 

 

 

 

Dottie’sTeam

Sponsors - Cash $400

Dottie McLaughlin - Captain

 

1. Dottie McLaughlin

2. Mike McLaughlin

3. Sheila Amaral

4. Nettie Riley

5. Mary-Ellen Mullen

6. Robett Vigorita

7. Kathy Conley

7. Jeanne Feeley

8. Kathy Conley

9. Bette Murphy

10. Fran Ahern

11. Mary Ellen Gomes

12. Lee Lorimer

13. Nora Mullen

14. Laura Mullen

15. Joseph Bauer

16. Peter Mullen

17. Barbara Walsh

 

 

Team Kerwin

Sponsors- cash $300

Maria Kerwin  -  Captain

 

1. Maria Kerwin

2. Robert Kerwin

3. Nicholas Kerwin

4. Tasha Marsden

5. Landon Kerwin

6. Mitchell Kerwin

7. Samatha Kerwin

8. Maxwell Kerwin

9. Laura Kashmanian 

10. Jeanne Proulx

11. William Proulx

12. Jennifer Proulx

13. Nicole Proulx

14. Gian Abbruzzese

15. William Zosiak

 

 

 

Team Jimbo

Sponsors - Cash $580

Julia Nelson - Captain

 

1. Julia Nelson

2. Chris McDonough

3. Patrick McDonough

4. Jacob McDonough

5. Amanda Nelson

6. Niklaus Reilly

7. Wendy Nelson

8. Joyce Pucino

9. Roy Seppala

10. Rita Seppala

11. Diane Blais-Cape

12. Susan Nelson

13. Douglas Wood

14. Genna Arakelian

15. Chet Knight

16. Nettie Nelson

17. Paul Nelson

18. Alena Marcote

19. Wanda Nelson

20. Donna McCannon

21. April Seppala

22. Sonya Pratt

23. Jim Macintyre

24. Maclynn Trojan

 

 

 

Team Dan Connor

Sponsors - Cash $350

Megan Cotter- Captain

 

1. Meghan Cotter

2. Chris Cotter

3. Emily Cotter

4. Joseph Cotter

5. Charlie Cotter

6. Elizabeth Callahan

7. Laurie Masterson

8. Laurie Kirchmeyer

9. Elieen Callahan

10. Kathy Leveille

11. Ray Leveille, Sr.

12. Mary Larner

13. Ed Lynes

14. Cindy Lynes

15. Roger Connor

16. Susan Anderson

17. Meg Shideler

18. Patty Adams

19. James O'Brien

20. Jackie O'Brien

21. Mary Homan

22. Kathleen Allen

23. Phillip Russo

24. Ginny Russo

 

Dr. Mis Team

Sponsors - Cash 

Dr. Ray Mis - captain

1. Dr. Ray Mis

2. Margaret Mis

3. Shannon Mis

4. Olivia Mis

 

Picerne Real Estate Group

Sponsors - Cash $250

Carol Macari - Capain

1. Carol Macari

2. Vincent Macari

 

Kraus Family

Sponsors - Cash

Doug Kraus - Captain

1. Doug Kraus

2. Jan Kraus

3. Benjamin Kraus

4. Amy Driscoll

 

Team Connolly

Sponsors - Cash

Elyse Connolly  - captain

 

1. Elyse Connolly

2. Donna Collins

3. John Collinns

4. Ashley Collins

5. Tricia Connolly

6. Kathryn Connolly

7. Thomas Connolly

8. Pauline Gage

 

E G Endoscopy

Sponsors - Cash $25

Lori Henry - Captain

 

1. Lori Henry

2. Gary Henry

3. Lori O'Connor

4. Tasha O'Connor

5. Timothy Taft

6. Lisa Kildiff

 

St. Kevin Walkers

Sponsors - Cash

Diane LeDoux - Captain

 

1. Diane LeDoux

2. Sr. Joan Hawkins

3. Janice Meegan

4. Melanie Paolantonio

5. Joseph Paolantonio

6. Mather Paolantonio

 

Team Crompton

Sponsors - Cash $100

Dreda Crompton - Captain

 

1. Dreda Crompton

2. Christine Palana

3. Jacob Palana

4. Linda Crompton

5. Edward Crmpton

 

 

Intrepid Grandfathers Running Club

Sponsors - Cash

Steven Evangelista - Captain

 

1. Steven Evangelista

2. Steven McGovern

 

Team Letourneau

Sponsors - Cash $10

 Captain - Beverly Rouseau

 

1. Beverly Rouseau

2. David Rousseau

3. Jim Letourneau

4. John Letourneau

5. Elaine Robinson

6. Lewis Robinson

 

Deb's Warriors

Sponsors - Cash

Captain - Debora Perrin

 

1. Debora Perrin

2. Geraldine Kenney

3. Kimberly Campagna

4. Dawn Connetti-Matteo

5. Audrey Early

6. Marcia Smith

7. Jenna DeLomba

8. Brad Perrin

 

 

 

Team Bello

Sponsors - Cash

Captain - Lori Bello

 

1. Lori Bello

2. Brian Tokarski

3.. Ann McGarry

4. Ali Bello

5. Abby Bello

 

 

 

No Team

Sponsors - Cash $250

  

1. April Duffy

2. David Vito

3. Joanne Vito

4. Mandy Vito

5. Howard Brown

6. David Zito

7. Joanne Zito

8 .Mandy Zito

9. Eric Holmstead

10. Dennis Bouchard

11. Kelley Thurber

12. Lee Scungio

13. Michael Murphy

14. Meghan Murphy

15. Dylan Murphy

16. Madison Murphy

17. Dorothy O'Shea 

18. Pamela Murphy

19. David Murphy

20. Christy Murphy

21. Christine Thornburn

22. Heather DeCamp

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018 Sponsors ...

 

SUPER NOVA - IN-KIND

 Sanofi U.S. (logo)

 

   

 

SUPER STAR

 Dr. Mis team

1. Serously Good Premium Ice Cream logo

 

ALL STAR

Team Kerwin

1. Jesmac Inc in honor of Maria Kerwin (logo)

 

Team Tony

1. RE/MAX Preferred, Town & Country and Properties for a donation for TEAM TONY. (Baloon Logo)

 

Dotties Team

1. Jack & Maggie Skenyon 

 

Picerne Real Estate Group (logo)

 

 

 

 

 

ALL STAR IN-KIND

Dottie's Team

  1. HealthTrax Fitness & Wellness (logo)

  2.  Dottie and Mike McLaughlin

 

Team Tony

1. Nettie's Kettle Corn (logo)

 

No team

 1. Jennifer Reardon Photography

2. Rhode Island Rentals (logo)

3. Duncan Donuts

 (1016 Centerville Rd, Warwick, RI 02886 (logo)

4. Domino's Pizza (logo)

  2575 Post Rd., Warwick, RI

5. Dreamstage (logo)

 

 

 

BLUE STAR

 

Team Tony Nastari

  1. Pat Sandland

  2. Paul and Sandy Nastari

 

 

Team Dottie

1. Sheila and Anothony Amaral

 

Team Jimbo

1. Jeff Lynch -  H.P. & R. (logo

2. Paul Nelson

3. Brian Eglinton

 

 

Keith's Walking Warriors

1. Barbara Oliveira

2. Lori and Jake Raymond

  in loving memory of Keith Raymond

3. Joyce Warren

  In memory of my brother Keith C.       Raymond

 

 

Team Dan Connor

1. Kathleen Allen

2. Sweeney Rogers Geraghty, Inc. (logo)

       In memory of Dan Connor

 

Team Crompton

1. Christine Palana

 

No Team

 1. Dorothy O'Shea

 2. Pam Murphy

 

 

 

BLUR STAR IN-KIND 

 

Team Dottie

1. Dream Boutique Salon, (logo)

2. Mullen-Vigorita family

 

Team Kerwin

1. Maria Kerwin

 

 

St. Kevin Walkers

1. Barbara Joyce

 

NO TEAM

1. Pack 1 Warwick (logo)

2. Troop 7 Buttonwoods (logo)

3. Trinity Rep (logo)

4. Patty and Martin Gomm

5. Marcia Trainer

6. Anna Conca

 

  

TWINKLE STAR

Team Tony Nastari

 1. Anthony Nastari

 2. Cynthia Marciano 

 3. Pamela Ferrucci

 4. Ann Shackford

 

 

Keith's Walking Warriors

1. Janice Sassi

2. Brad Connor

3. Carol Stamp

 4. Aan Angiolilli

 5. Barbara Bowry

 6. Richard Bowry

 7. Laurie Burger

 8. Susan and John Kanakry

 9. Jake Raymond

10. Bill and Lynn Tatewosian

11. jessica o'meara-glew

 

 

Team Jimbo

 1. April Seppala

 2. Joyce Pucino

 3. Areina Cabezas

 4. Diane Blais-Cape

 5. Donna McCannon

 6. Sonya Pratt

 

 

Team Kerwin

1. Bruce Gould

2. Sue Wild

 

Dan Connor

1. Mary Ann Johnson

2. Phillip Russo 

 

 

Dottie's team

 1. Barbara Walsh

 

E G Endoscopy

1. Lori Henry

 

 

Team Letourneau

1. Elaine Robinson

 

 

No Team

1. David Zito

2. Panera Bread

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

©2016 All rights reserved. Colon Cancer Alliance • Voices of Rhode Island Chapter • PO Box 9313 Warwick, RI 02889 • 401-739-5623 Site by: Second Site Design